Parrys Neem Oil
(Natural Fungicide)


Parrys Neem Oil is manufactured by extracting oil through a hygienic extraction process. It consists of 800 - 1000 ppm of Azadirachtin and other essential components of neem. Parrys neem oil is used for a wide range of applications like soap manufacturing, medicines, cosmetics, veterinary products. Parrys Neem oil is an ideal organically acceptable foliar fungicide and is an approved organic crop input by IMO, Switzerland as per EC 2092/91.

Chemical Composition

Physical state : Brown homogenous liquid
Odour : Characteristic neem odor
Solubility : Soluble in acetone and    isopropyl    alchohol.
Moisture and insoluble impurities, % W/W : 0.28
Refractive index at 40 °C : 1.468
Saponification value : 180-205
Specific gravity at 30°C : 0.92 - 0.93
Acid Value : 15% Max.
Iodine Value : 65-80
Aflatoxins (ppb) : < 2
Azadirachtin content : 800 - 1000 PPM

Product Usage

Neem oil is used as fungicides, cosmetics,
medicines, soaps, hygienic products, veterinary products, etc.

Organic Certification

Parrys Neem Oil is a IMO, Switzerland (affiliated to IFORM) certified organic crop input as per EC 2092/91.

Packing

1, 2, 5, 10, 25 and 50 gallon in HDPE Containers.

Storage

Store NEEM OIL in a cool, dry place, away from flame and sunlight.